Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Utah
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
3 Mile Canyon Landfill28282,425.47
Adp Lemco Inc.113,683.00
Aggregate Crusher & Asphalt Plant63051,866.40
Aggregate Crushing - Sr 9 Pit5115,016.40
Aggregate Mining53857,928.00
Aggregate Pit22480,312.60
Aggregate Pit #24 - Brown Canyon625760.00
Aggregate Processing2243,144.00
Aggregate Processing & Concrete Batch Plant22516,860.00
Agi At Slc Int'L Airport14256.20
Aircraft And Parts Manufacturing137714,921.24
Aircraft Components Manufacturing5263,767.60
Alta Group L.L.C.12255.00
Alta Ski Area5508,303.80
Altamont East Compressor Station938571,753.00
Altamont Main Gas Processing Plant962972,512.00
Altamont South Compressor Station833771,067.00
Altamont West Compressor Station830232,633.00
Aluminum Case & Container Mfg.68538,400.69
Aluminum Dross Processing Facility63011,831.80
Aluminum Recovery Facility61494,040.00
Amcor Masonry Prods.110.10
American Fork Hospital5707,948.00
American Pacific Corp. Utah Ops.231,084.60
American Welding & Tank Co.12755.00
Animal Rendering Plant7129,506.80
Anschutz Station6249,363.47
Architectural Woodworking Shop193337,305.86
Ashland Distribution Co.591,078.00
Asphalt Mixing Plant63735,240.00
Asphalt Plant #Adm 277-935117,884.00
Atwood Mobile Prods.112.00
Audio Components Manufacturing131537,624.09
Auto Parts Remanufacturing107393,970.36
Autoliv Asp Inc.115.00
Autoliv Asp Inc.23483.00
Autoliv Asp Inc.115.00
Autoliv Asp Inc. Oea Initiator Facility1118,000.00
Automotive Oil & Air Filters - Clearfield1012460,140.83
Bacchus Pit1375101,655.20
Bacchus Works: Plant 1/Nirop/Graphite Structures20195221,779.35
Banta Book Group61615,200.00
Barney'S Canyon Mine92090,055.93
Basic Elements Mfg.1211,430.00
Basketball Standards & Picnic Table Manufacturer135194,800.90
Bayview Landfill133547,162.03
Bd Medical Sys.000.00
Beck Street North Pit And Hot Plant632258,852.00
Beck Street Sand And Gravel Pit2103,000.00
Beck Street South Hot Plant61972,216.00
Bentonite Production62810,544.00
Bfi Medical Waste Incinerator111247,817.04
Blanchard Metals Processing Co.8113,191.30
Bluebell Gas Plant1180878,458.00
Bluffdale Sand Quarry21413,390.00
Bmg Drum Mix Asphalt Plant13138,500.22
Boise Paper Solutions - Packaging62824,380.00
Bonanza Power Plant779923,558,173.14
Bonnett-Geothermal Power Plant2260,260.00
Bountiful City Landfill28283,625.00
Bountiful Sanitary Landfill1214233,766.40
Box Elder County / Brigham City Site28285,529.05
Brick Manufacturing - Lehi Plant56379,858.80
Brick Manufacturing Plant1859333,925.70
Bridger Lake Plant19121661,324.55
Brigham City Operations64297,244.00
Brighton Ski Area5655,906.76
Brody Chemical116.00
Browning Arms Co.124.30
Brush Resources Inc. Mill68178,111.80
C & C Cast Polymers125,684.00
Cabinet Manufacturing11139,600.00
Cabinet Manufacturing16140179,135.99
Cabinet Manufacturing Facility92894,070.32
Cabinet Manufacturing Facility1181116,938.66
Cabinet Manufacturing Facility1135100,394.00
Cabinet Manufacturing Facility2221,760.00
Carbon Power Plant7520121,810,631.00
Cargill Incorporated - Feed Division2722,786.00
Cedar City Concrete Batching Plant74297,920.03
Cedar City Yard & Ready Mix Plant2154124,473.09
Cement Plant G1773878,220.30
Cement Plant G673872,340.10
Centerfield Asphalt Plant214842,753.26
Central Heating Plant6166,403.20
Central Heating Plant82617,880.00
Cereal Food Processors52763,540.00
Cereal Food Processors - Salt Lake51437,280.00
Chemcentral/Salt Lake City483,500.00
Chemical Distribution Center21519,216.16
Chemical Lime Grantsville Plant110.77
Chemical Manufacturing Facility62533,763.87
Chromalox Inc.1110.00
Chromium Electroplating881,051.79
Circuit Graphics Inc.111.00
Cisco Compressor Station715141,400.60
City Of Blanding Landfill2828165.17
City Of Wendover Landfill28281,144.87
Clean Harbors Grassy Mountain L.L.C.1111122.70
Coldset Printing Presses & Stamping52635,410.60
Commercial Bakery9122264,016.89
Commercial Woodwork Manufacturing52247,620.00
Companion Sys. Inc.128,259.00
Concrete Batch Plant743130,400.68
Concrete Block Facility4239,380.01
Concrete Processing Equipment2305,878.05
Cottonwood Coal Prep Plant21442,520.00
County Landfill & Energy Recovery Facility (Dcerf)3265782,742.47
Cove Pit61822,757.20
Cove Pit: Rock Crushing & Screening Operation6302,103.49
Cricket Mountain Plant172595,414,990.57
Crown Asphalt Prods. Co. Cowboy Asphalt Terminal230.63
Crown Asphalt Prods. Co. Gadsby Asphalt Terminal120.31
Crown Plating Company Incorporated44260.10
Custom Plating Facility8153,412.00
Daniels Canyon Aggregate Plant62218,306.00
Davis County Landfill282816,601.29
Deer Creek Mine272,520.00
Delta Airlines At Slc Int'L Airport1314023,959.57
Delta Mill1475571,494.85
Deseret Chemical Depot (South Area)591078190,469.71
Desert Power Plant712387,438.00
Detergent Manufacturing10178203,669.50
Devil'S Slide Plant102345,241,210.70
Distribution Terminal5151,414.42
Division Of Wildlife Resources Area Landfill161662,557.32
Draper Facility7817,445.70
Dug-Out Canyon Coal Mine71812,010.51
Dyno Nobel Inc. Lehi Site B11250.00
E. A. Miller1115,570.00
East Carbon Landfill3036175,530.70
East Plant63449,081.20
Eimco Process Equipment486,140.00
Ekins East Gravel Pit51898,474.00
Elberta Compressor Station612109,021.07
Electrical Generation Plant640163,930.86
Electrical Wire Manufacturing Plant5309,896.00
Electro Acoustics Division11385,927.30
Elsinore Pit510105,904.00
Ethylene Oxide Commercial Sterilization71010,888.00
Expanded Polystyrene Mfg. Plant16141,140.00
Federal Well #33-7-L41433,560.00
Federal Well #33-8-N51633,380.00
Fiber Science Division6245,330.72
Fiberglass Manufacturing1212815,847.44
Fillmore Compressor Station7998,864.00
Flour Milling Division (Dba Horizon Milling Llc)72570,456.00
Flying J Refinery (Big West Oil Co.)222852,425,586.26
Foam Insulation Manufacturing Facility2418,812.00
Fort Pierce Pit215390,223.06
Furniture Manufacturing Plant175374,776.45
Gadsby Power Plant451711,153,125.19
Gadsby Tank Farm Asphalt Transfer Facility5219,632.42
Gateway Shopping Plaza Blocks A&B6538,466.00
General Office Total Energy Plant55192.20
Geneva Nitrogen Plant739306,072.00
Geneva Pipe Coating Facility2246,930.00
Grain Elevator152,938.80
Grand County / Moab28283,549.19
Grantsville Plant771514,846.58
Grassy Mountain Landfill Facility1714370,057.81
Gravel Pit2259,560.20
Gravel Pit - Concrete Plant65612,620.00
Guidance & Control Litton Sys.122.83
Gunnison Correctional Facility159666,033.91
Hallmark Cabinet161817,137.08
Hazardous Waste Storage/Incineration51100289,996.46
Helper Station (Prev. Castlegate)1342417,400.00
Hercules Aerospace16165,206.04
Hexcel Corp.4859,683.00
Highland Aggregate Pit22734,873.80
Hildale City Cogeneration Facility922176,233.79
Hill Brothers Chemical Co.11250.00
Hobusch Facility66473,962.60
Honeywell Intl. Inc.000.00
Horizon Coal Mine2113,808.44
Hot Asphalt Storage Terminal1212122,128.30
Hudson Printing65631,916.00
Hunter Power Plant7532661,265,501.92
Huntington Power Plant7626055,933,537.64
Huntsman Cancer Center131914,230.53
Hurricane Pit151.80
Ims-Nucor Plymouth22511.19
Industrial Laundry546106,117.00
Intermountain Generation Station7024772,073,726.47
Interpace Industries Inc151597,587.83
Interstate Baking Company - Ogden540587,615.38
Interstate Baking Company - Salt Lake538157,890.00
Ironton Coal Tar Refinery119316,610.00
Jardine Petroleum120.17
Jardine Petroleum120.07
Johnson Matthey23700.45
Jordan Campus661,923.80
Jordan River Galvanizing1141.00
Kane Springs Well #10-151740,340.00
Kane Springs Well #16-15103,780.00
Kane Springs Well #19-1a51842,860.00
Kane Springs Well #25-19-34-151611,640.00
Kane Springs Well #27-151838,480.00
Kastler/Marushack Compressor Station111022,002,969.60
Kearns Facility2246,094.22
Kennecott Utah Copper Mine Concentrators & Power Plant132117,900.70
Kimberly-Clark - Ogden Plant638103,420.00
Kroger Corp. Smiths Food & Drug Dairy Div.1133,835.00
L-3 Communications120.41
Laidlaw Environmental Services, Inc.161614,429.99
Laminated Wood Beam Manufacturing5544,038.00
Lark Compressor Station510659.00
Laundry Facility6846,633.27
Leamington Cement Plant1512671,384,349.30
Legacy Highway Project62158,944.00
Lehi Manufacturing Facility6123,776.60
Lehi-Peck Pit62692,625.20
Lifetime Prods. Inc.56916.61
Lifting Machinery Mfg. Plant6913,018.04
Limestone Quarry - Crushing Plant & Grinding Plant32129,042.00
Lisbon Natural Gas Processing Plant111014,969,544.00
Little Mountain Landfill2828378.26
Little Mountain Power Plant720548,680.00
Logan City Landfill28283,373.79
Maaco Auto Painting And Bodyworks145,140.00
Main Base4017931,061,725.08
Main Campus15101583,651.14
Main Campus: Heating Plant - Primary Source1185113,573.72
Main Office/Pit #66144,628.00
Manufacturing Facility1134532,421.68
Manufacturing Facility115649,199.01
Marble Mine63119,709.24
Mark Steel Corp. Jordan River Plant1138,249.00
Mcguire Pit Crushing Operation22014,336.00
Meat Packing Plant94793,383.04
Medical Products Manufacturing198,916.00
Metal Shredder/Recovery113,480.00
Mine & Copperton Concentrator101084,266,021.40
Mity-Lite Inc.117,500.00
Moab Compressor Station946915,569.00
Montek Company - Salt Lake Operations131821,320.61
Monticello City2828105.95
Moroni Feed Co.114,800.00
Morton Salt610100,100.00
Mount Jordan Operations1246111,106.20
Murray Asphalt Crushing Plant62243,027.88
Murray Concrete Batch Plant G-263859,000.20
Murray Fabrication Facility102013,552.00
Murray Terminal13120.00
N. Davis Cabinet Manufacturing Facility91350,399.00
North Operations Center86169,422.60
North Orem Landfill28287,140.86
North Salt Lake Asphalt Terminal118919,798.63
Nucor Steel151002,856,850.83
O.C. Tanner Manufacturing Facility71510,135.53
Oak Spring Turbine Compressor Station83265,402.80
Ogden Building Products Distribution73522,597.29
Ogden Chrome Plating & Bumper Exchange6151,114.89
Ogden Concrete Batch Plant G1973615,920.10
Ogden Dialysis Products Manufacturing7148113,511.80
Ogden Generant Facility91813,538.11
Ogden Module Facility6125,314.60
Ogden Painting Facility13272,277.30
Ogden Sand & Gravel Pit62325,400.00
Ogden Trailer Manufacturing51031,070.00
Oil Recycling Facility2437,352.16
Omg Apex353,935.00
Orange Street Operation62811,032.00
Orem Asphalt Plant F3 & Batch Plants2497177,512.95
Paint Booth - Mission Support110.66
Panguitch Pit214482,023.95
Park Valley282814.22
Parleys Canyon Aggregate Facility2217,228.00
Payson City Power1343660,296.26
Payson Facility51362,200.00
Perry Pit - Sand & Gravel Operation147556,312.60
Petroleum Products Refining18394637,134.62
Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Facility63165,877.60
Phillips Refinery235403,523,775.31
Pineview Station6121,208.27
Pipe Casting Plant13633,183,379.18
Pit #1063036,540.00
Pit #14 - Point Of The Mountain6181,080.00
Pit #16 Parley'S Canyon6203,140.00
Pit #5 - Salt Lake County62555,220.00
Pit#23 Near Manila6192,892.00
Plant 2192112,153.94
Plastic Film Printing Facility178162,730.40
Pleasant Grove Batch Plant5166,366.00
Pleasant View Pit (Crushing/Screening)52237,440.00
Point Of The Mtn - Aggregate Production29186506,048.46
Point West Operations23346,488.00
Polystyrene Foam Production Facility620135,001.62
Powder River Livestock Handling Equipment521107,778.01
Power Plant1647115,924.26
Power Plant962149,513.51
Power Plant61229,840.00
Power Plt/ Lab/ Tailings Impoundment1718411,091,319.00
Precast/Prestress Concrete Manufacturing Facility63132,140.20
Prepared Foods Processing103089,870.18
Primary Children'S Medical Center530171,920.00
Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing269169,774.56
Printing Press & Dryer112122,746.70
Printing Press - Crossroads Corporate Center51961,920.00
Printing Presses51810,750.26
Production Plant789587,390.00
Promontory Plant2711561,985,774.35
Pump Shop 6187,992.00
Rail Road Wheel Bearing Refurbishing Plant6152,384.87
Redwood Campus6611,676.40
Regent Street62335,864.00
Rocky Mountain Fabrication3310.00
Rocky Point Aggregate Processing Plant5147,498.00
Rowley Plant1210016,722,923.68
Rt Manufacturing - Orem Facility815176,377.00
Rubber Conveyor Systems Manufacture133844,332.22
Rubber Engineering 1680117,437.00
Rubber Hose Manufacturing Facility1523337,591.71
Safe Manufacturing Facility656110,425.90
Salem Pit641108,976.00
Salt & Potash Production Facility74898,026.00
Salt Lake Chrome Plating Bumper Exchange674,065.16
Salt Lake City Bag Manufacturing Plant61545,626.00
Salt Lake City International Airport720326,732.80
Salt Lake City Marketing Terminal112612,381.00
Salt Lake City Plant5106126,308.20
Salt Lake City Refinery292393,749,840.20
Salt Lake Concrete Batch Plant G1673845,200.21
Salt Lake Manufacturing Facility2279,853.00
Salt Lake Operations171830,928.71
Salt Lake Operations12918282,323.74
Salt Lake Plant131786,775.00
Salt Lake Printing Center - Lds Church75272,360.46
Salt Lake Refinery254265,858,486.31
Salt Lake Terminal Company1546271,631.01
Salt Lake Valley Landfill & Transfer Station23103636,186.30
Salt Lake Valley Sand And Gravel22678,000.00
Salt Lake Valley Solid Waste Management Facility282880,780.43
Salt Production - Bagging Plant61121,200.00
Salty Snack Plant68278,579.22
San Arroyo Plant1465725,038.86
San Juan County / Bluff2828351.47
San Juan County / Halls Crossing2828381.61
San Juan County / Mexican Hat28287,116.18
Sand & Gravel + Concrete Recycling63812,695.20
Sand & Gravel Operation62210,200.00
Sand & Gravel Operations73647,613.08
Sand Blasting And Painting Operation111848,983.23
Sanpete Valley Waste Disp.28285,738.87
Santaquin Pit523170,960.00
Semiconductor Manufacturing Plant68230,996.27
Semiconductor Wafer Manufacturing Facility810846,838.00
Sewer Plant & Energy Recovery Facility55546,198.62
Shale Processing962689,058.00
Shaw Naptech Inc.11102.00
Shipping Terminal154,973.74
Sigurd Plant962125,816.98
Silica Stone Quarry263,780.00
Skyline Mines62112,703.02
Skywest Airlines At Slc Int'L Airport158315,649.84
Sme Steel Fabrication5728,380.00
Smelter & Refinery222363,176,623.53
Smithfield Cedarapids 29.013 Asphalt Hot Plant61986,528.00
Soils Regeneration Site63330,700.00
South City Campus664,275.60
South Temple Central Heating Plant61848,000.00
South Weber Operations23221,304.00
South Weber Pit1346140,223.70
Southwire Co.222.05
Spanish Fork Box And Bag Plant102330,602.00
Spanish Fork Pit21923,180.00
St. George City Power Plant1327304,816.00
St. George Steel Fabrication Inc.2292.00
Stansteel Asphalt Plant Sn#413104488,009.76
Steel Coating Application Facility124169,456.02
Steel Coatings Inc.1112,113.00
Steel Fabrication82447,262.47
Steel Manufacturing Facility20297498,931.89
Steel Plate Manufacturing168630,518.00
Steel Products Manufacturing1037442,553.73
Steel Tool Box Manufacturing Plant55521,638.60
Storm Prods. Inc.1111,901.76
Sufco (Salina Canyon Coal Mine)61837,666.94
Sunnyside Cogeneration Facility541573,364,964.63
Syro Inc.112.00
Thatcher Co.482,265.00
Timpie Salt Processing Plant741157,561.00
Tooele Army Depot29362115,291.53
Tool Design Engineering & Mfg6113,660.00
Trailer Manufacturing Facility104884,637.90
Trailer Manufacturing Plant1142107,005.68
Trans-Jordan Landfill1949189,382.55
Tremonton Landfill28282,117.92
Trojan Explosives Manufacturing83580,997.34
Truck Top Manufacturing51219,639.00
Tubing Manufacturing Facility942111,093.45
Twin Mountain Rock27528,244.20
Tyco Printed Circuit Group Inc. Logan Div.51010,015.00
U.S. Army-Dugway Proving Ground211721,560,856.05
University Of Utah Facilities13120227,817.61
Unrecycled Aluminum Scrap Production116462,465.21
Usa Inds.110.49
Utah Air National Guard At Slc Int'L Airport510717,281.60
Utah Metal Works73531,208.40
Utah Test And Training Range19298320,957.61
Utility Trailer Assembly Facility68268,048.60
Valley Paint Mfg.598,100.00
Valmont Coatings Intermountain Galvanizing1180.00
Vernal Asphalt Plant82020,663.91
Vernal Phosphate Operations17116333,513.74
Veyo Compressor Station77103,546.07
Wahsatch Station6127,385.15
Walker Facility16105210,890.00
Washington County Sanitary Landfill82629,201.90
Waste Control Management Landfill282833,976.77
Wastewater Treatment Facility26312,400.00
Wastewater Treatment Plant754688,554.65
Weber County Landfill292965,415.32
Weber State University Campus5357,100.00
Welby Pit: Asphalt Plant/ Crusher/ Sand Plant135838,469.63
Wellsville Pit61734,333.40
West Haven Asphalt Plant122886,364.42
West Haven Asphalt Storage Terminal73014,269.03
West Jordan Manufacturing Facility2253,876.00
West Jordan Pit13500.00
West Jordan Yogurt Production31547,685.53
West Ogden Operations634122,520.00
West Valley Power Plant840289,643.50
Western Fiberglass - Salt Lake City Plant1459481,775.20
Western Pipe Coaters And Engineers6924,418.00
Westwater Compressor Station1345348,833.98
White Mesa Mill273,160.00
Whitehead Power Plant1070543,580.30
Wood Fixture & Store Display Fixture Manufacturing32134,800.00
Wood Furniture Mfg. Facility67946,903.04
Yellow Creek Gas Plant645552,040.00
Yost Landfill28282.65
Zirconium/Halfnium Production Plant161644,273,294.82