Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Alaska
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Ael&P Lemon Creek555277,800.00
Agrium Kenai Nitrogen Operations1317810,815,365.41
Alakanuk Landfill2828443.96
Alaska Power & Telephone - Tok Power Generating Station530634,300.00
Alaska Railroad Fairbanks Heating Plant4887,840.00
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company Valdez Marine Terminal61583,351,580.04
Alyeska Seafoods, Inc.570461,200.00
Anc Water And Wastewater Facility - John M Apslund/Pt. Woronzof Facility51086,160.00
Anchorage Municipal Light & Power George M. Sullivan Generation Plant Two5102,750,040.00
Anchorage Municipal Light And Power - Hank Nikkels Plant One520335,447.40
Aurora Energy6212,962,295.00
Barrow Landfill28281,303.35
Bear Creek Rrs Landfill28281,069.83
Beaver Creek Production Facility5135366,540.00
Bethel Utilities Corporation5301,468,720.00
Bethel White Alice Demolition Landfill2828324.45
Big Lake Landfill2828297.54
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Badami Development7116213,540.00
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Central Compressor Plant716227,022,700.02
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Central Gas Facility711615,799,820.02
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Central Power Station7899,592,899.95
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Endicott Production Facility72496,764,920.06
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Flow Station #1 (Fs-1)61024,382,019.97
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Flow Station #271373,877,559.97
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Flow Station #371124,446,120.02
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Gathering Center #1 (Gc-1)71817,868,500.00
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Gathering Center #2 (Gc-2)72003,283,719.99
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Gathering Center #3 (Gc-3)71704,578,679.95
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Lisburne Production Center71876,835,260.01
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Milne Point Production Facility71411,713,520.02
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Northstar Production Facility71692,067,259.99
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Seawater Injection Plant East762908,120.00
Bp Exploration (Alaska), Inc. - Seawater Treatment Plant, Pbu792472,700.01
Branite Mountain Rrs Landfill2828198.56
Cape Lisburne Afs Landfill2828324.45
Central Peninsula Baling Facility-Soldotna Lf282810,445.28
Chevron Prods. Co. Anchorage Terminal5101,894.00
Chugach - Beluga River Power Plant5306,699,079.99
City Of Haines, P. O. L. Terminal Dock.449.87
City Of Ketchikan Inert Landfill & Msw Ts28282,802.77
City Of Nome, Snake River Cargo Dock.4415.58
City Of Sitka Landfill28281,397.93
City Of Unalaska - Dutch Harbor Power Plant5351,020,799.99
City Of Wrangell Landfill2828461.64
Cold Bay / White Alice Dera Landfill28286,569.06
Conocophillips Alaska - Central Production Facility #371804,086,520.00
Conocophillips Alaska - Kenai Lng Plant7974,069,660.00
Conocophillips Alaska - Kuparuk Seawater Treatment Plant745401,260.00
Conocophillips Alaska - Tyonek Platform71351,241,140.01
Conocophillips Alpine Central Processing Facility61162,931,260.09
Conocophillips Central Production Facility #163155,741,399.95
Cook Inlet Pipeline Co. Christy Lee Loading Platform516221,400.01
Cook Inlet Pipeline Co. Drift River Terminal5391,399,439.94
Copper Valley Electric Association - Glenallen Diesel Plant550420,119.99
Copper Valley Electric Association - Valdez Diesel Plant545114,320.00
Copper Valley Electric Association-Valdez Co-Generation Facility510352,679.99
Cordova Balefill / Odiak Site Landfill2828425.49
Cordova Electric Coop Orca Power Plant530495,680.00
Crowley Marine Services, Kotzebue Dock.4435.13
Delong Mountain Transportation Facility Port Site461,055.00
Delta Western, Juneau Wharf.4482.36
Dot Lake Landfill2828443.96
Eielson Afb Landfill2828198.56
Eielson Air Force Base92457,254,499.21
Elmendorf Landfill282811,925.78
Forest Oil Corp. West Mcarthur River Unit673169,000.00
Fort Knox Mine7856,743.00
Fort Wainwright Landfill282843,321.31
Fort Yukon White Alice Afs Landfill28286,569.06
Gvea Healy Power Plant6163,367,532.42
Gvea North Pole Power Plant5209,248,100.03
Haliburton Energy Services, Inc. - Deadhorse Facility644512,899.99
Homer Balefill Landfill28284,841.94
Houston Landfill2828297.54
Icicle Seafoods, M/V Northern Victor540447,640.00
Illinois Creek Mine33505.00
Kalakaket Creek Rrs Landfill28286,569.06
Kennecott Greens Creek Mining Company937626,756.90
Ketchikan Public Utilities - Bailey Powerhouse520624,860.02
King Cove Deep Water City Dock.442.00
Kodiak Borough Landfill28284,127.93
Kotzebue Power Plant531882,959.99
Marathon Oil Company - Kenai Gas Field 34-31586351,300.00
Marathon Oil Company - Kenai Gas Field Pad 14-6589337,620.00
Nenana Solid Waste Landfill2828461.64
Nome Joint Utility System5301,036,600.03
North Star Borough Landfill28288,553.39
Nuiqsut Landfill2828461.64
Nushagak Electric Cooperative, Inc. - Power Plant-Dillingham5351,181,199.98
Organic Incineration Technologies16164,300.49
Oxbow Landfill2828574.19
Peter Pan Seafoods, Inc. - King Cove555535,159.99
Petro Star Inc.1210.00
Petro Star Valdez Refy.12500.00
Point Hope Landfill2828445.48
Point Lay Landfill2828461.64
Port Of Anchorage, P. O. L. Terminal, Dock No. 2.56931.23
Port Of Anchorage, Terminal No. 3 Wharf.44135.01
Red Dog Ops.915163,521.02
Scammon Bay Landfill2828461.64
Taku Oil Sales, Juneau Terminal Wharf.4469.02
Teck Cominco Alaska Red Dog Mine72528,201,120.00
Teck Cominco De Long Mountain Regional Transportation System Port Facility6192764,940.00
Tesoro Alaska Company - Anchorage Terminals 1 & 21025671,233.04
Tesoro Alaska Company - Kenai Refinery183621,839,272.70
Tesoro Alaska Company - Nikiski Terminal111513,346,026.65
Tin City Afs Landfill2828198.56
Tok Landfill2828461.64
Trans Alaska Pipeline System Pump Station 151552,613,759.97
Trans Alaska Pipeline System Pump Station 12540479,140.00
Trans Alaska Pipeline System Pump Station 351403,022,239.99
Trans Alaska Pipeline System Pump Station 45951,459,739.97
Trans Alaska Pipeline System Pump Station 75401,170,320.01
Trans Alaska Pipeline System Pump Station 95401,538,140.01
Trident Sand Point Seafood Facility651589,380.00
Trident Seafoods - Akutan Facility61001,055,320.00
Trident Seafoods Corporation - St. Paul Processing Facility535106,460.00
True North Mine1110.00
Tyonek Native Corp., North Foreland Wharf.4486.94
U.S. Air Force - Eareckson Air Station52951,214,200.00
U.S. Air Force - Elmendorf Afb61143,560.00
U.S. Army Delta Training Area11107.90
U.S. Coast Guard Integrated Support Command Kodiak112.00
U.S. Dod Usaf Elmendorf Afb116.00
Unalaska Landfill28282,702.54
Unisea, Inc. - Dutch Harbor Terminal Facility61021,253,007.01
Univar Usa Inc. (Formerly Vopak Usa Inc.)361,858.00
University Of Alaska5251,525,900.03
Unocal Anna Platform6142382,480.00
Unocal Baker Platform610021,720.00
Unocal Bruce Platform6126540,060.00
Unocal Dillon Platform614913,260.00
Unocal Dolly Varden Platform61521,712,460.01
Unocal Granite Point Platform5115420,999.99
Unocal Granite Point Tank Farm58065,800.00
Unocal Grayling Platform51641,893,679.99
Unocal King Salmon Platform61222,747,599.95
Unocal Monopod Platform6108733,460.01
Unocal Petroleum Products, Ketchikan Terminal Whar44151.59
Unocal Steelhead Platform5821,062,980.00
Unocal Swanson River Field61916,495,640.04
Unocal Trading Bay Production Facility6186454,460.00
Us Air Force - Clear Air Force Station7601,107,719.00
Us Army Fort Richardson Installation5316,840.00
Us Army Fort Wainwright9515,255,868.83
Usa Waste Management (Channel Incinerator)919234,858.94
Valdez Construction Waste Landfill2828144.38
Wainwright Landfill2828450.10
Western Pioneer, Dutch Harbor Wharf.447.05
Westward Seafoods, Inc.535933,080.01
Williams Alaska Petroleum Inc. Fairbanks Terminal24136.00
Williams Alaska Petroleum North Pole13160575,967.50
Xto Energy Inc. - Platform C5801,619,460.00
Xto Energy Inc. Platform A5751,337,799.99
Yakutat Power, Inc.520297,860.00
Yukon-Kuskokwim Delta Regional Hospital (Formerly Bethel Hospital)99683.71