Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Smyth County, Virginia
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
American Of Martinsville/Plant # 12824302,891.75
General Dynamics-Armament & Technical Prod/Plant 1740119,715.20
General Dynamics-Armament & Technical Products93288,577.00
General Shale Products Llc1853770,217.96
Merillat Corp. Atkins3399,991.00
Merillat Corporation16251,023,226.86
Royal Mouldings Limited1017552,697.60
Smyth Co / Parker Field Site28281,499.58
Smyth Co. Landfill / Doss Site28283,175.27
Smyth County Landfill28286,015.98
Sure-Wood Dimension Ltd51496,281.50
Utility Trailer Mfg. Co.000.00
Virginia House Furniture617103,676.06
Virginia House Furniture/Plant 2822314,757.77
Visador Company/Marion Main Plant618102,259.92