Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Carbon County, Utah
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Carbon Power Plant7520121,810,631.00
Central Heating Plant6166,403.20
Dug-Out Canyon Coal Mine71812,010.51
East Carbon Landfill3036175,530.70
Helper Station (Prev. Castlegate)1342417,400.00
Horizon Coal Mine2113,808.44
Oak Spring Turbine Compressor Station83265,402.80
Skyline Mines62112,703.02
Sunnyside Cogeneration Facility541573,364,964.63