Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Aiken County, South Carolina
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Sce&G:Urquhart8234924,043,759.78
Bridgestone/Firestone52164148,239.11
Westinghouse:Savannah River Site496081,919,143.24
Avondale Mills Stevens351462,999,540.68
Avondale Mills Swint33128176,795.06
Advanced Glassfiber Yarns329562,860,503.01
Three Rivers Regional Msw Landfill303013,945.34
Avondale Mills Woodhead28111783,153.00
Aiken County Landfill-Langley282814,193.27
Owens Corning:Aiken28130525,672.49
Kimberly-Clark26194770,028.30
Surface Specialties Inc257640,708.12
Avondale Mills Horse Creek25115288,119.32
Newman Technology Inc25598,278.11
Satterfield Construction:# 12433107,558.02
Avondale Mills Warren244752,567.57
Avondale Mills Gregg24174649,881.21
Kentucky-Tennessee:Langley239590,970.59
Grace:National Kaolin2282130,503.58
Sce&G:Srs Area D1515017,766,032.71
Sc Pipeline:Warrenville10120105,245.02
Pactiv Corporation826554,285.02
Shaw Industries:Aiken714107,233.75
Metso Usa Inc72632,905.76
R. E. Phelon Co. Inc.666.79
Air Prods. Polymers L. P.6111,943.00
Dixie Clay Co61553,596.78
Southeastern Clay Co61919,502.50
Satterfield Const Co Inc:Graniteville5527,024.00
Halocarbon Prods. Corp.595,655.00
Avondale Mills Townsend41086,156.00
Hardaway:Plant #17118,874.60
Asco Valve Mfg. Inc.111.00
American Concrete:Plant4143,780.00
Ttx-Hamburg11134,960.00
Charter-Triad Terminals Llc1379,120.00
Hardaway:Plant #18b11687.88