Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Storey County, Nevada
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Tracy Generating Station543335,028,432.77
Lockwood Regional Landfill282856,250.23
Trw Vssi62011,741.38
Masterfoods Usa A Division Of Mars Inc616138,513.93
Refuse Inc6216,704.16
Sierra Pacific Power Company6403,437,489.05
Eaglepicher Filtration & Minerals Inc676288,178.39
Nevada Thermal Services Llc61819,952.51
T E Bertagnolli & Associates6241,729.09
Alcoa Sierra Micromills63646,974.27
The Plum Mining Company Llc6210.00
Naniwa Energy, Llc613126,649.74
Thermal Remediation Solutions Llc5734,020.33
Rmc Nevada Asphalt Inc340.00
Basalite Dayton2168,567.43
Rmc Nevada Inc213157,670.86
Gopher Construction Inc219810.86
Menezes Brothers Inc290.00
Menezes Brothers Inc15128.04
Eopt Power Group Nevada Inc110.00
Eaglepicher Filtration & Minerals Inc110.00