Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Somerset County, New Jersey
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Agfa Corporation1111873,442.00
Ajax Mfg. Co.2223,860.00
Akzo Nobel Coatings168756,682.00
American Cyanamid Co. Lederle Lab Div.1248.00
Anadigics, Inc.3938,400.00
Aventis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.7120142,080.00
Bridgewater Protective Coatings Inc61124,161.00
Cardinal Health Pharm Tech Services Center62215,340.00
Clariant Corporation32412,700.00
De Nora N.A. Inc.23460.10
Elizabethtown Water Company772152,500.00
Fisher Scientific Co. L.L.C.1119557.03
Gibson Tube Inc.111,368.00
Glasflex12500.00
Haarmann & Reimer32515,880.00
Huntingdon Life Sceinces Inc.3496,720.00
Ibstock, Plc (Glen-Gery Corp)1530306,117.62
Jame Fine Chemicals456,072.00
Johnson & Johnson Consumer Products, Inc.3397,520.00
Manville Corp Sanitary Landfill282815,457.90
Materials Technology Inc241.17
Micro Stamping Corp.1212,795.00
Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing, Imp Div.11379549,655.00
National Starch & Chemical Corp712431,240.00
Nitta Casings Inc.1223,787.00
Ortho Clinical Diagnostics, Inc.54329,725.00
Ortho-Mcneil Pharmaceutical811077,873.00
Permabond Intl.35475.00
Pharmacia & Upjohn - Peapack Campus7114110,600.00
Polyone Corp.1113.10
Rebtex, Inc55535,260.00
Reckitt Benckiser12101.00
Reckitt Benckiser48532,632.00
Stavola Asphalt Llc - Bound Brook Hma Plants7112149,920.00
Tekni-Plex, Inc. Somerville Facility66930,900.00
The Somerset Raritan Valley Sewerage Auth.73815,960.00
Transco Compressor Station 505650169,340.00
Union Carbide Corporation94319,294.00
United Plastics Group, Inc.61022,060.00
Us Intec Inc63526,620.09
Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Lyons36640,200.00
Weldon Watchung Title V770305,720.00
Zinsser L.P.24510.00