Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Jefferson Parish, Louisiana
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
River Birch Inc/River Birch Landfill5773294,934.00
Evans Industries,Inc51232100,762.05
Entergy La/Ninemile4126630,439,269.41
Bollinger Shipyards Lockport Llc/Bollinger Gretna Llc29243199,014.00
Area 90 Landfill28282,868.91
David Road Landfill282819,466.91
Greater New Orleans Landfill28286,735.06
Cytec Industries,Inc/Fortier Plnt247184,990,730.31
Sigma Coatings Usa B.V.20341160,928.00
Northrop Grumman Ship Sys/Avondale Oper18248470,256.00
T. T. Coatings, Inc1513477,814.00
Bp America Prod Co/Grand Isle Tb135286,312.00
Exxonmobil Prod Co/Grand Isl Gas Plnt13119592,675.00
Crompton Corp/Gretna Fac1314640,121.00
Varco Lp/Tuboscope Harvey Coating1310631,529.00
Stone Energy/Lafitte Fieldcs Tb 5 & Camp1151308,428.00
Delta Terminal Srvcs/Harvey Facility10242149,272.98
Cp Louisiana Inc7738,800.00
Houma Industries7711,383.00
Knight-Celotex Llc/Marrero Plant661108,000.00
Millennium Offshore Group/Grand Isle Blk 9642228,000.00
Williams Terminals Holdings Lp/Marrero Term61940,000.00
Chevron Usa Inc/Saturday Island Fld Pf646344,000.00
Motiva Kenner Terminal6124,203.00
T.T.Barge Cleaning, Metairie560.00
Pellerin Milnor Corporation554,425.00
Jefferson Par Landfill557104,000.00
Stone Energy Corp/Bayou Defleur446252,000.00
International-Matex Tank Terminals, Ltd., Gretna D4844.95
Bollinger Quick Repair L.L.C.3396.00
Chemcentral/New Orleans363,150.00
Seegott Inc. Magnolia362,580.00
Ameristeel Atlas Steel & Wire331,336.00
Stone Energy Corp/Lafitte Cf 1 Tb 5348454,000.00
Vopak Terminal Westwego Inc.22838,082.00
Chevrontexaco Used Oil Recycling Plant241,000.00
Orleans Marble Inc.115,000.00
New Orleans Shipyard112,533.00
Grand Isle Shipyard1114,500.00
New Ngc Inc.110.40
Jefferson Fiberglass Co. Inc.119,500.00
X-Chem Inc.121,220.00