Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Hawaii County, Hawaii
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Helco - Kanoelehua Power Plant151448,159,822.32
Helco - Keahole Power Plant1397750,375.44
Helco - Puna Power Plant14423,454,415.24
Helco - Shipman Power Plant1238887,309.72
Helco - Waimea Power Plant1030405,329.85
South Hilo Landfill28289,232.82
Pohakuloa Landfill28282,229.15
Chevron Prods. Co. Hilo Terminal5101,998.00
Shell Hilo Bulk Plant17258,360.00
Kona Community Hospital55674.82
Hamakua Energy Partners L.P. Hamakua Energy Plant4451,309.42
Hilo Coast Power Co.3327,421.00
U.S. Army Pohakuloa Training Area Range Facility11158.00