Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Green Bay, Wisconsin
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Agrilink Foods - Green Bay237232,223.83
Alwin Manufacturing Co.8946,864.52
Anamax Corporation1267301,687.18
Astro Industries Inc477,427.41
Aurora Baycare Medical Center155823,668.52
Badger Sheet Metal Works221.02
Bba Nonwovens Simpsonville, Inc.6722,517.41
Brown County Cabinets Inc2632,766.93
C. Reiss Coal Company21443,271.69
Calwis Co. Inc.121,000.00
Carboline Company61115,998.50
Citgo Petroleum Corporation242,807.16
Exxonmobil Oil Corporation - Green Bay Terminal71629,648.81
Feeco International, Inc.574,519.92
Fort James Operating Company3251341,447,818.08
Fort James Operating Company, Green Bay Mill-East17591,426,221.76
Four Corp.2213.50
Fox Valley Metal-Tech Inc.22110.00
G & K Services - Green Bay61457,715.84
Grantek Inc.78179,696.63
Great Lakes Calcium Corporation569204,246.92
Green Bay Dressed Beef72535,162.82
Green Bay Metropolitan Sewerage District42105487,292.70
Green Bay Packaging Inc Mill Division14452,734,323.47
Green Bay Packaging Inc. - Folding Carton Division61426,216.37
Green Bay Packaging Shipping Container Div72940,030.26
Green Bay Packaging, Coated Products Div.26240224,047.30
Halron Oil Co.(Quincy St.)9178,748.63
Koch Materials Co62031,399.00
Krueger International, Inc.197525,285.32
La Force Inc.2282.00
Larsen Converting Industries222614,091.49
Marathon Ashland Petroleum Llc61313,633.81
Moore Response Marketing Services177357,195.06
Nakano Foods Inc.7932,112.76
Northern Engraving & Machine Co.51016,929.48
Northstar Print Group119,691.13
Packerland Packing Co Inc - Green Bay254357,910.23
Paper Converting Machine Company62224,224.00
Pioneer Metal Finishing253940,640.06
Prefinished Staining Products2219,961.20
Procter & Gamble Paper Products Company292447,155,296.85
Renard Machine594,809.85
Samuels Recycling Company-Green Bay Division41072,505.90
Schroeders Flowers,Inc.61233,405.52
Sexton / Brown County West Landfill282817,757.80
Showcase Kitchens71231,197.34
Spancrete - Green Bay2619,544.50
St Mary'S Hospital6194,968.14
St. Mary'S Cement Co.2428,103.40
St. Vincent Hospital72624,048.74
Stock Lumber117,925.37
Structural Components Corporation91013,371.99
Tape Incorporated73138,448.42
Tnt Crust - Cedar St. Plant62316,005.78
Tnt Crust - Elizabeth St. Plant31532,610.25
Trowelon Inc.111.00
Tufco Industries, Inc.256910,990.00
U.S. Oil Fox River Terminal231,018.81
U.S. Oil Green Bay Products Terminal241,574.16
U.S. Oil Quincy Terminal2214,739.99
Western Lime Corporation726878,816.67
Wi Public Service Corp - Jp Pulliam Plant8068733,099,994.12
Wilco Cabinet Makers, Inc.143926,124.16
Wis Doa / Green Bay Correctional Institution135713,520.86
Wis Doa / Uw-Green Bay Power Plant92423,726.20
Wisconsin Plastics Inc.1272.00