Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Channelview, Texas
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Baker Petrolite Channelview222637,309.20
Barge Cleaning And Repair33301392,761.60
Barge Cleaning Facility18218166,233.80
Channelview Cogenergation Facility17991,724,354.35
Channelview Complex40185818,048,817.14
Channelview Facility206960,878.94
Channelview Plant239494,353,942.21
Channelview Plant171172,847,798.99
Channelview Plant7234166,362.40
Channelview-Fuel Oil Term5191210,235.20
Delta Engineering255571,020.80
Haltermann Plant 124649284,576.00
Houston30416129,422.60
Houston Facility31151,747.80
Lost Lake Fleeting Service, Loaded Barge Fleet Moo44167.22
Lyondell Petrochemical Co., Heavy-Haul Dock Wharf.7714,317.19
Pipe Inspection Division41480,382.00
Plant Number 2--Channelview31903568,338.80
Railcar Services Group2260107,360.00
Southwest Shipyard, Yard B, Sandblasting Wharf.11299.04
Tex Trude Lp22438,275.00
Western Towing Co., Loaded Barge Fleet Moorings.55453.12
Western Towing Co., Oversize Empty Barge Fleet Moo55453.12
Western Towing Co., Regulated Empty Barge Fleet An55453.12