Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Kingsport, Tennessee
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Afg Industries, Inc. - Blue Ridge Plant1026933,797.20
Eastman Chemical Company61905116,146,376.58
General Shale Products Corp.1836869,087.77
Holston Army Ammunition Plant (Hsaap)131394,393,581.28
Holston Army Ammunition Plant (Hsaap)1171882,600.00
Holston Army Ammunition Plant (Hsaap)36174,000.00
Kingsport Demolition Landfill28281,701.45
Natural Gas Company - Tenneco Energy 33081038361,281.20
Quebecor Printing Kingsport, Inc.101593,653,202.32
Univar Usa Inc. Kingsport Facility36274.00
Wellmont Holston Medical Center10121,318,301.80
Willamette Industries, Inc. - Kingsport Mill2031130,864,360.17