Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Sparks, Nevada
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Tracy Generating Station543335,028,432.77
Trw Vssi62011,741.38
Nevada Thermal Services Llc61819,952.51
Granite Construction Company, Inc64227,188.71
Alcoa Sierra Micromills63646,974.27
Sierra Pacific Power Company6403,437,489.05
Rmc Nevada Asphalt Inc340.00
Rmc Nevada Inc213157,670.86
Rdw Newco Inc2265,523.46
Menezes Brothers Inc290.00
Sierra Converting Corporation1165,880.00
Santa Fe Pacific Pipelines11147,120.00
Rod And Lucile Stevens1119,710.00
Advanced Foam Plastics, Inc1120,460.00
Homestake Mining Company110.00
Renaissance Mark1160,880.00
Dynamic Isolation Systems1144,580.00
Menezes Brothers Inc15128.04
Holly Decorations, Inc.1144,740.00
Elite Spice Inc.110.80
Berry-Hinkley Terminal, Inc.1125,040.00