Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Terre Haute, Indiana
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Pfizer Inc802421,865,309.02
Railworks Wood Products4814585,212.03
International Paper Co.461456,901,983.75
Indiana State Univ4321962,742.80
Wabash Environmental Technologies, Llc4141518.85
Alcan Aluminum Corporation4186907,485.21
Us Penitentiary4121436,925.79
Prairie Group - Plant 76416727,080.28
Csn,Llc4121367,233.28
Great Dane Trailers406069,762.72
Victory Environmental Services2929151,355.19
Yaw Hill Sanitary Landfill282815,117.89
Gartland Foundry Company2578144,099.25
Bemis Company, Inc.9703,412,528.81
Prairie Group - Plant 75315659.06
Ulrich Chemical, Inc.231,652.00
Ge Engine Services-Tri-Ind. Inc Tri-Remanufacturin221,500.00
The Geon Company22161.00
Hydrite Chemical Co.12157.00
Digital Audio Disc Corporation118.00
Standard Register Company1111,860.00