Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Hammond, Indiana
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
State Line Energy Llc9024635,668,967.11
Rhodia Inc.601894,793,811.77
Cargill, Inc.414542,028,164.35
Jupiter Aluminum Corporation44306313,206.99
Resco Products, Inc.59136311,273.53
Huhtamaki Foodservice Inc.44405143,146.94
Shell Oil Products Us East Chicago Term7178136,803.57
Bp Products N.A. Inc- Hammond Tank Farm718123,910.80
Marathon Ashland Pet., Hammond Terminal722121,240.28
Unilever Hpc Usa41178110,379.45
H. A. Industries-Div Of Am Castle & Co.4020077,002.36
Silgan Containers Corp487070,295.38
Lasalle Steel Company4033166,404.46
Exxon Mobil Corporation - Hammond Term123062,507.64
Keil Chem -Ferro Co4814358,775.05
Explorer Pipeline Comp.83549,411.60
Asf-Keystone, Inc.4218946,187.26
Davies Imperial Coatings, Inc.101838,008.95
Shell Oil Products Us Hammond Terminal74137,018.86
Bakery Feeds405634,173.92
Saint Margaret Mercy Healthcare Centers4161032,323.15
Hammond Group, Inc. (Hgi)4257529,266.84
Wolf Lake Terminals, Inc.418418,200.11
Arrow Uniform Rental4016416,925.54
Vermette Machine Co., Inc.414716,051.79
Purdue University Calumet4024015,260.15
Pomp'S Tire Service, Inc.138,642.70
Halstab Division Of Hammond Group, Inc.422185,682.30
H. T. Aluminum Specialties9154,695.39
Viking Engineering Company, Inc.9263,066.40