Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Greeley, Colorado
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Lafarge West, Inc. - 35th Ave Plant1222269,549.97
City Of Greeley Water Pollut Control Fac9916,422.24
Northern Co Medical Ctr832143,575.80
Thermo Power & Elec Inc8151,315,784.99
Swift Beef Company744250,707.82
Western Sugar Co714659,010.99
Waste Mgmt Disposal Services Of Co, Inc.778,078.27
Thermo Greeley Inc77527,619.00
Meadow Gold Dairy6628,896.00
Hewlett Packard6121,319.00
Northern Co Crematory Inc6183,994.46
Univ Of Northern Colorado6188,171.10
Farr Feeders Inc6101,016,690.20
Platte Chemical Co613717.58
Greeley Elec Svc Inc55236.50
Rr Donnelley Norwest Inc48127,220.00
Greeley Police Department440.28
Kendall Printing Co31323,755.21
Agland, Inc.332,460.00
Plastics Art Products3515,872.73
Patina Shannon 14-2 & 33373,097.77
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #762163368,485.61
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #7621933102,484.57
Varra Companies317375,990.42
Aggregate Industries -West Central Reg.36112,950.70
Precision Auto Body Repair & Refinishing3711,238.16
Loveland Industries3319,386.22
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #762133384,022.02
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056701-Nene-Batt3372,178.12
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056504-Swse-Batt3396,144.60
Merit Energy Company - Hall 2833105,884.31
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056607-Nwne-Batt2232,498.43
Dillon Companies Dba King Soopers21044,698.62
Petroleum Management Llc2822,935.07
Petroleum Management Llc2811,520.65
Silver State Plastics Inc24141,520.10
Recuperos, L.L.C.285,653.92
Agland, Inc.2419,721.94
Rex Oil Co Inc2812,235.12
Cox Oil Co2624,600.75
Offen Petroleum2830,254.55
Conoco Car Care Center223,870.02
Recuperos, L.L.C.284,466.54
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056701-Sesw-Batt2243,532.53
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056712-C_sw-Batt2237,329.28
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056711-Nene-Batt2264,255.77
Sav O Mat2844,641.81
Cox Oil Co2528,766.46
Mackenzie Manufacturing2217,592.60
Southland 7 11 No 18724289,200.35
Peerless Tyre Co Inc No 8192811,439.20
Peerless Tyre Co Inc No 8202823,324.96
University Amoco2813,150.64
Southland 7 11 No 23519288,975.11
Southland 7 11 No 25684287,336.33
Camas Colorado, Inc. - Aggregates Div.24181,369.90
Camas Colorado Inc/Bestway Paving227,011.94
Lafarge West, Inc. - Greeley West Pit22216,160.00
Aggregate Industries - Wcr, Inc. -E. 8th2478,400.00
Precision Cast Structures22108.34
Sav O Mat2821,737.42
Agland, Inc.21014,174.53
16th Street Texaco224,080.00
Willies Grain Inc2216.20
Ye Olde Strippe Shoppe231,454.77
Weld County Public Works2260,000.00
Arctic Insulation Inc2233,483.20
Russell Furniture294,992.92
Regal Fiberglass Inc246,620.57
Bestway Concrete Co Firestien Pit2432,396.25
Greeley Daily Tribune2728,289.43
Rex Oil Co Inc Dba Greeco Oil Co2236,803.41
K & G Store2815,274.25
Diamond Shamrock #6402810,808.83
Refinishing Touch26743.50
Diamond Shamrock #6412825,319.62
Hi Tech Auto Body279,540.26
Safeway Inc.21031,109.00
Merit Energy Company - Payne/Rusty2242,311.03
Patina Drake 8-15h62233,253.25
Patina Uprc 7-4h6 & 5h62232,580.78
Patina Moen 8-7h62253,949.04
Patina O&G State 4thru5-362249,145.64
Patina Drake 8-13h62245,577.40
Patina Commerce Center 20-1 & 2h52244,767.69
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #762102255,554.75
Weld Cnty Road & Bridge Geisert Pit2436,140.00
Andersen'S Sales & Salvage Inc2266,603.00
Daniel Buxman223,300.00
Bucklen Equipment Co2240,171.27
Pioneer Press Of Greeley153,136.83
Patina Ariel J 7-11,121121,604.90
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #762001117,412.70
Merit Energy Company - Shannon1120,810.27
Merit Energy Company - Leffler1120,412.97
Freeman Clnrs117,884.00
Bennett'S Cleaners1111,700.00
Patina Commerce Center 20-7h51110,699.68
Merit Energy Company - Landau1114,042.48
Matrix Energy, Llc - Wsc 12-91114,042.48
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #850011120,152.70
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #626951124,440.76
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056715-Sene-Batt1112,193.00
Merit Energy Company - Schneider 11117,645.57
Patina Brown Davee 2-34&3-341127,564.40
Patina Gilbert 1,2,3,41111,357.28
Patina Lesser Pm J 21-1 & 21122,235.10
New Idea Clnrs111,634.18
Unitog Rental Svcs12138.00
Ventex, Llc1158.00