Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in Greeley, Colorado
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Thermo Power & Elec Inc8151,315,784.99
Farr Feeders Inc6101,016,690.20
Western Sugar Co714659,010.99
Thermo Greeley Inc77527,619.00
Varra Companies317375,990.42
Lafarge West, Inc. - 35th Ave Plant1222269,549.97
Swift Beef Company744250,707.82
Lafarge West, Inc. - Greeley West Pit22216,160.00
Camas Colorado, Inc. - Aggregates Div.24181,369.90
Northern Co Medical Ctr832143,575.80
Silver State Plastics Inc24141,520.10
Rr Donnelley Norwest Inc48127,220.00
Aggregate Industries -West Central Reg.36112,950.70
Merit Energy Company - Hall 2833105,884.31
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #7621933102,484.57
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056504-Swse-Batt3396,144.60
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #762133384,022.02
Aggregate Industries - Wcr, Inc. -E. 8th2478,400.00
Patina Shannon 14-2 & 33373,097.77
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056701-Nene-Batt3372,178.12
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #762163368,485.61
Andersen'S Sales & Salvage Inc2266,603.00
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056711-Nene-Batt2264,255.77
Weld County Public Works2260,000.00
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #762102255,554.75
Patina Moen 8-7h62253,949.04
Patina O&G State 4thru5-362249,145.64
Patina Drake 8-13h62245,577.40
Patina Commerce Center 20-1 & 2h52244,767.69
Dillon Companies Dba King Soopers21044,698.62
Sav O Mat2844,641.81
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056701-Sesw-Batt2243,532.53
Merit Energy Company - Payne/Rusty2242,311.03
Bucklen Equipment Co2240,171.27
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056712-C_sw-Batt2237,329.28
Rex Oil Co Inc Dba Greeco Oil Co2236,803.41
Weld Cnty Road & Bridge Geisert Pit2436,140.00
Arctic Insulation Inc2233,483.20
Patina Drake 8-15h62233,253.25
Patina Uprc 7-4h6 & 5h62232,580.78
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056607-Nwne-Batt2232,498.43
Bestway Concrete Co Firestien Pit2432,396.25
Safeway Inc.21031,109.00
Offen Petroleum2830,254.55
Meadow Gold Dairy6628,896.00
Cox Oil Co2528,766.46
Greeley Daily Tribune2728,289.43
Patina Brown Davee 2-34&3-341127,564.40
Diamond Shamrock #6412825,319.62
Cox Oil Co2624,600.75
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #626951124,440.76
Kendall Printing Co31323,755.21
Peerless Tyre Co Inc No 8202823,324.96
Petroleum Management Llc2822,935.07
Patina Lesser Pm J 21-1 & 21122,235.10
Sav O Mat2821,737.42
Patina Ariel J 7-11,121121,604.90
Merit Energy Company - Shannon1120,810.27
Merit Energy Company - Leffler1120,412.97
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #850011120,152.70
Agland, Inc.2419,721.94
Loveland Industries3319,386.22
Merit Energy Company - Schneider 11117,645.57
Mackenzie Manufacturing2217,592.60
Kerr-Mcgee Tank Battery #762001117,412.70
City Of Greeley Water Pollut Control Fac9916,422.24
Plastics Art Products3515,872.73
K & G Store2815,274.25
Agland, Inc.21014,174.53
Merit Energy Company - Landau1114,042.48
Matrix Energy, Llc - Wsc 12-91114,042.48
University Amoco2813,150.64
Rex Oil Co Inc2812,235.12
Prima Oil & Gas Co - 056715-Sene-Batt1112,193.00
Bennett'S Cleaners1111,700.00
Petroleum Management Llc2811,520.65
Peerless Tyre Co Inc No 8192811,439.20
Patina Gilbert 1,2,3,41111,357.28
Precision Auto Body Repair & Refinishing3711,238.16
Diamond Shamrock #6402810,808.83
Patina Commerce Center 20-7h51110,699.68
Hi Tech Auto Body279,540.26
Southland 7 11 No 18724289,200.35
Southland 7 11 No 23519288,975.11
Univ Of Northern Colorado6188,171.10
Waste Mgmt Disposal Services Of Co, Inc.778,078.27
Freeman Clnrs117,884.00
Southland 7 11 No 25684287,336.33
Camas Colorado Inc/Bestway Paving227,011.94
Regal Fiberglass Inc246,620.57
Recuperos, L.L.C.285,653.92
Russell Furniture294,992.92
Recuperos, L.L.C.284,466.54
16th Street Texaco224,080.00
Northern Co Crematory Inc6183,994.46
Conoco Car Care Center223,870.02
Daniel Buxman223,300.00
Pioneer Press Of Greeley153,136.83
Agland, Inc.332,460.00
New Idea Clnrs111,634.18
Ye Olde Strippe Shoppe231,454.77
Hewlett Packard6121,319.00
Refinishing Touch26743.50
Platte Chemical Co613717.58
Greeley Elec Svc Inc55236.50
Unitog Rental Svcs12138.00
Precision Cast Structures22108.34
Ventex, Llc1158.00
Willies Grain Inc2216.20
Greeley Police Department440.28