Home | About | Maps | ListsMap/List: Top Ten | Show All | Browse | List
Column information
Polluters in South Gate, California
PolluterPollutantsSourcesEmissions
Air Nail Company 11790.32
Anadite Inc102219,621.42
Armstrong World Industries Inc1267123,192.43
Arnco 6232,620.00
Artistic Brass4433,358.00
Astro Aluminum Treating Co Inc718102,978.40
Atlantic Richfield Co/Arco Vin15168148,504.23
Baker Tanks Inc. 61202,657.72
Bell Foundry Co991,170.82
Consolidated Drum Reconditioning Co Inc91211,940.50
E & J Furn Finishing 11770.56
Eppink Of California 11111,940.00
Flewelling Div, Eck-Adams Corp71618,266.75
Guardsman Products Inc5525,111.00
Hon Co. South Gate Plant -Report Year 19991217,511.70
Kustom Fit Mfg Co 91027,035.68
La Chem Co1177.00
Liberty Container Co, Key Cont62010,673.12
Lunday-Thagard Oil Co 21227105,283.60
Pacific Alloy Castings Inc 51912,484.91
Shultz Steel Co 9226139,017.00
Techni-Cast Corp.111.00
The Hon Co 829201,355.06
The Pq Corp162283,930.88
Titan Ind91814,743.74
Us Gypsum Co 113472,072.84