Home | About | Maps | Lists
Column information
Criteria Air Pollutants in Michigan
PollutantScorecardFacilitiesSourcesEmissions
Sulfur DioxideSC1,3644,228818,306,626.08
Nitrogen OxidesSC1,3444,159435,593,866.79
Carbon MonoxideSC1,2643,495163,576,147.21
Volatile Organic CompoundsSC1,76711,23982,482,392.60
Primary PM10 (Includes Filterables + Condensibles)SC1,4585,51942,099,262.50
Primary PM2.5 (Includes Filterables + Condensibles)SC54698210,820,950.40
AmmoniaSC5491,6312,678,644.35
Primary PM Condensible Portion Only (All Less Than 1 Micron)SC3211,486,478.20
Primary PM10, Filterable Portion OnlySC3211,249,767.60
Primary PM2.5, Filterable Portion OnlySC321813,396.80
Primary PM (Includes Filterables + Condensibles)SC248,220.94
Primary PM, Filterable Portion OnlySC233,784.79
Hazardous Air Pollutants in Michigan
PollutantScorecardFacilitiesSourcesEmissions
Hydrochloric AcidSC16033646,723,034.22
TolueneSC2,1713,0915,863,604.89
Hydrogen FluorideSC811915,471,284.15
Xylenes (Mixture of o, m, and p Isomers)SC1,9452,3573,271,242.67
StyreneSC1002172,751,927.86
MethanolSC1272251,812,709.63
FormaldehydeSC8731,8771,582,619.55
Glycol EthersSC992011,524,771.00
BenzeneSC2,0952,971953,700.04
Ethyl BenzeneSC1,5851,939923,470.16
Methyl Isobutyl KetoneSC1,3421,400702,661.97
Methyl Ethyl KetoneSC1,4871,632606,339.44
Methylene ChlorideSC1,3611,475548,751.76
HexaneSC1,6182,100504,664.59
PhenolSC134283369,284.23
TrichloroethyleneSC1,3201,338315,015.67
m-XyleneSC1790195,086.40
TetrachloroethyleneSC1,3271,398170,190.53
AcetaldehydeSC533800166,622.78
Methyl ChloroformSC1,3531,429143,519.99
ChlorineSC4860113,264.45
NaphthaleneSC7971,641112,797.98
Vinyl ChlorideSC1,2961,312106,696.14
Carbonyl SulfideSC1,2761,276103,505.50
AcrylonitrileSC1,2841,29084,873.43
LeadSC5071,41284,786.22
CyanideSC4012579,866.21
1,3-ButadieneSC35749079,494.34
Methylene Chloride Soluble Organics (MCSO) 1377,047.06
o-XyleneSC233775,051.91
p-XyleneSC121674,867.51
Methyl ChlorideSC1,3211,39964,493.81
TriethylamineSC143562,235.00
Ethyl ChlorideSC1,3151,37358,483.74
Ethylidene Dichloride (1,1-Dichloroethane)SC1,2951,30853,119.04
ManganeseSC5071,20948,808.78
Methyl MethacrylateSC399848,054.14
1,1,2,2-TetrachloroethaneSC1,2981,31543,095.77
Ethylene GlycolSC436335,705.77
PropionaldehydeSC12019135,478.24
CumeneSC5016133,548.35
NickelSC5121,21831,038.66
AcroleinSC50773127,900.93
AcetonitrileSC142622,398.16
Benzyl ChlorideSC288222,299.75
Vinyl AcetateSC3311621,971.45
Carbon DisulfideSC1,3071,36821,599.79
ChromiumSC4741,23520,843.95
IsophoroneSC288218,476.94
Methyl Tert-Butyl EtherSC4612417,292.46
Ethylene DichlorideSC1,3281,40414,949.61
Nickel & CompoundsSC263813,982.25
DibenzofuranSC4513,092.00
Manganese & CompoundsSC233410,620.37
CresolSC4610,299.00
ArsenicSC4301,0839,928.87
Propylene OxideSC601219,530.11
Acrylic AcidSC58749,423.70
SeleniumSC3979729,148.77
ChlorobenzeneSC1,3271,4017,805.22
Chromium (VI)SC1652747,797.46
PhenanthreneSC6881,2277,448.04
4-NitrophenolSC34437,243.03
4,6-Dinitro-o-CresolSC6117,236.92
Benzo[a]PyreneSC7441,3727,188.12
1,4-DichlorobenzeneSC1,2731,2796,862.35
PAH, totalSC21386,715.67
DiethanolamineSC7106,019.00
Lead & CompoundsSC40625,836.94
Methyl BromideSC33975,542.03
Chromium & CompoundsSC24365,449.85
MethylhydrazineSC28825,415.65
AnthraceneSC6791,2065,100.48
Vinylidene ChlorideSC1,2861,2984,779.83
BromoformSC32914,723.45
Propylene DichlorideSC1,2901,3024,694.77
Benzo[g,h,i,]PeryleneSC6621,1594,400.63
FluoreneSC6861,2304,315.27
CobaltSC3527943,903.40
ChloroformSC1,3251,4033,660.33
Bis(2-Ethylhexyl)PhthalateSC23713,656.33
Benzene Soluble Organics (BSO) 133,548.90
Cadmium & CompoundsSC7143,005.45
QuinolineSC232,841.00
Styrene OxideSC112,773.00
Ethylene OxideSC16232,598.38
BiphenylSC441332,370.94
Phthalic AnhydrideSC582,058.20
QuinoneSC45461,840.38
2,4-Toluene DiisocyanateSC10261,819.87
1,2,4-TrichlorobenzeneSC7121,811.44
CadmiumSC4751,1881,790.06
AntimonySC471181,686.74
N,N-DimethylformamideSC591,670.00
AcenaphthyleneSC6841,2191,633.53
Allyl ChlorideSC121,591.00
Dibutyl PhthalateSC6121,551.87
Dimethyl SulfateSC28821,529.13
PhosphorusSC57991,522.81
MercurySC7071,3051,443.26
Mercury & CompoundsSC1,2791,2881,292.16
Ethyl Carbamate ChlorideSC111,271.00
Chloromethyl Methyl EtherSC111,080.00
2,2,4-TrimethylpentaneSC11351,039.15
Cyanide & CompoundsSC58818.00
Antimony & CompoundsSC79721.67
Cobalt & CompoundsSC711707.69
AcetophenoneSC3085703.85
Polychlorinated Dibenzofurans, TotalSC66120703.16
Ethylene DibromideSC1,3081,375633.08
Carbon TetrachlorideSC1,2941,312559.04
BerylliumSC396957533.30
1-Chloro-2,3-EpoxypropaneSC46418.46
FluorantheneSC7861,554391.50
PhosgeneSC23389.00
2,4-Dichlorophenoxy Acetic AcidSC12312.00
HexachloroethaneSC23254.00
2-ChloroacetophenoneSC2882223.00
MethoxychlorSC11199.00
Polychlorinated BiphenylsSC1520181.69
Arsenic & Compounds (Inorganic Including Arsine)SC812151.62
1,2-EpoxybutaneSC11149.00
Benz[a]AnthraceneSC7521,425147.97
PyreneSC6861,226145.38
Dioxins, Total, W/O Individ. Isomers Reported {PCDDS}SC71135133.08
AcenaphtheneSC6731,17682.68
Ethylene ThioureaSC1182.04
Maleic AnhydrideSC2380.20
AcrylamideSC1280.00
HexachlorobenzeneSC5575.89
1,1,2-TrichloroethaneSC132171.13
Dimethyl PhthalateSC2263.00
1,3-DichloropropeneSC122057.90
Chloroacetic AcidSC1249.00
ChryseneSC7351,41645.49
7-PAHSC3336.65
Titanium TetrachlorideSC1232.00
Ethyl AcrylateSC1126.00
ToxapheneSC1125.00
2,4,6-TrichlorophenolSC1225.00
Methyl IodideSC1212.46
2,4-DinitrotolueneSC28828.92
2-MethylnaphthaleneSC11327.62
Dibenzo[a,h]AnthraceneSC6191,0117.05
ChloropreneSC236.49
Beryllium & CompoundsSC355.20
7,12-Dimethylbenz[a]AnthraceneSC11325.08
ChlordaneSC115.00
2,4-DinitrophenolSC24284.28
Indeno[1,2,3-c,d]PyreneSC6461,1304.15
Benzo[b]FluorantheneSC6211,0193.94
Selenium & CompoundsSC353.83
Benzo[k]FluorantheneSC6471,0483.02
m-CresolSC123.00
5-MethylchryseneSC19670.73
3-MethylcholanthreneSC11320.57
Total TetrachlorodibenzofuranSC781290.37
Total PentachlorodibenzofuranSC821340.27
Total HexachlorodibenzofuranSC761220.23
Total HeptachlorodibenzofuranSC761220.23
Chromium IIISC110.23
Hexachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC791260.12
Total Heptachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC791300.11
Total Pentachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC531050.10
2,3,7,8-TetrachlorodibenzofuranSC521000.07
Octachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC871490.07
OctachlorodibenzofuranSC841340.06
Total Tetrachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC49950.06
p-DioxaneSC110.05
1,2,3,4,6,7,8-HeptachlorodibenzofuranSC53620.02
Dioxins 13130.01
1,2,3,4,6,7,8-Heptachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC55680.01
2,3,7,8-TCDD TEQSC460.01
1,2,3,4,7,8-HexachlorodibenzofuranSC21270.00
2,3,4,7,8-PentachlorodibenzofuranSC21270.00
2,3,4,6,7,8-HexachlorodibenzofuranSC23300.00
1,2,3,7,8-PentachlorodibenzofuranSC20260.00
1,2,3,6,7,8-HexachlorodibenzofuranSC21270.00
1,2,3,7,8,9-Hexachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC49550.00
1,2,3,6,7,8-Hexachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC20260.00
2,3,7,8-Tetrachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC711230.00
1,2,3,7,8-Pentachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC23330.00
1,2,3,4,7,8,9-HeptachlorodibenzofuranSC20260.00
1,2,3,7,8,9-HexachlorodibenzofuranSC23320.00
1,2,3,4,7,8-Hexachlorodibenzo-p-DioxinSC41490.00
Nickel AcetateSC000.00
ChlorobenzilateSC000.00
Bis(Chloromethyl)EtherSC000.00
Zinc CyanideSC000.00
ParathionSC000.00
Di(Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether) PhthalateSC000.00
Cobalt HydrocarbonylSC000.00
Lead Chromate OxideSC000.00
Dibenzo[a,e]PyreneSC000.00
Benzo[e]PyreneSC000.00
Dibenzo[a,i]PyreneSC000.00
Dibenzo[a,h]PyreneSC000.00
Dibenzo[a,j]AcridineSC000.00
MethylanthraceneSC000.00
HydrazineSC000.00
2-Propoxyethyl AcetateSC000.00
PeryleneSC000.00
N-Nitroso-N-MethylureaSC000.00
UraniumSC000.00
Selenium DioxideSC000.00
Lead SulfateSC000.00
2-AcetylaminofluoreneSC000.00
1,1-Dimethyl HydrazineSC000.00
Beta-PropiolactoneSC000.00
1,2,3,4,5,6-HexachlorocyclyhexaneSC000.00
Cobalt NaphthaSC000.00
Methyl IsocyanateSC000.00
Naphthenes (Cyclo) 000.00
DichlorvosSC000.00
N-NitrosodimethylamineSC000.00
Lead Compounds (Inorganic)SC000.00
Ceramic Fibers (Man-Made) 000.00
3-Methoxy-1-PropanolSC000.00
EthyleneimineSC000.00
Chromic acid (H2Cr2O7), calcium salt (1:1)SC000.00
Triglycol Monobutyl EtherSC000.00
Sodium CyanideSC000.00
Arsenic TrioxideSC000.00
ChlorambenSC000.00
Nickel CarbonylSC000.00
Chromic Sulfuric AcidSC000.00
Nickel SulfamateSC000.00
Arsenic PentoxideSC000.00
N,N-DimethylanilineSC000.00
1,2-DiphenylhydrazineSC000.00
HydroquinoneSC120.00
Nickel OxideSC000.00
Manganese TrioxideSC000.00
Manganese TetroxideSC000.00
Cadmium OxideSC000.00
Cobalt OxideSC000.00
Lead DioxideSC000.00
Ethylene Glycol Methyl EtherSC000.00
Ethylene Glycol Monomethyl Ether AcetateSC000.00
Diethylene Glycol Ethyl Methyl EtherSC000.00
Chromium ChlorideSC000.00
Nickel (II) Sulfate HexahydrateSC000.00
Benzo[b+k]FluorantheneSC000.00
1,2-DimethoxyethaneSC000.00
Zinc Potassium ChromateSC000.00
Cellosolve AcetateSC000.00
Dichloroethyl EtherSC000.00
Diethylene Glycol Monomethyl EtherSC000.00
1,3-PropanesultoneSC000.00
2-Butoxyethyl AcetateSC000.00
Carbitol AcetateSC000.00
2-(Hexyloxy)EthanolSC000.00
MethoxytriglycolSC000.00
EthoxytriglycolSC000.00
N-Hexyl CarbitolSC000.00
PropoxurSC000.00
Chromium DioxideSC000.00
Chromium Zinc OxideSC000.00
Diethylene Glycol DibenzoateSC000.00
Manganese, tricarbonyl (.eta.5-2,4-cyclopentadien-1-yl)-SC000.00
CatecholSC000.00
Coal TarSC000.00
PentachloronitrobenzeneSC000.00
o-AnisidineSC000.00
1-MethylnaphthaleneSC000.00
Mercuric ChlorideSC000.00
Nickel ChlorideSC000.00
2-NitropropaneSC000.00
2-Methyl-PropanenitrileSC000.00
1,2-PropylenimineSC000.00
HexachlorocyclopentadieneSC000.00
Arsenic AcidSC000.00
Lead ArsenateSC000.00
ArsineSC000.00
Manganese SulfateSC000.00
Nickel SulfateSC000.00
Ammonium DichromateSC000.00
PhosphineSC000.00
4-AminobiphenylSC000.00
BenzotrichlorideSC000.00
o-ToluidineSC000.00
BenzofluoranthenesSC000.00
16-PAH 000.00
Zinc ChromiteSC000.00
Cadmium acetateSC000.00
Copper CyanideSC000.00
1-NitropyreneSC000.00
Mercury (Organic)SC000.00
Polycyclic Organic MatterSC000.00
Dibenzo-p-DioxinSC000.00
Propyl CellosolveSC000.00
Lead AcetateSC000.00
Fine Mineral Fibers 000.00
DiazomethaneSC000.00
HexamethylphosphoramideSC000.00
Vinyl BromideSC000.00
N-NitrosomorpholineSC000.00
4-DimethylaminoazobenzeneSC000.00
Lead Compounds (Other Than Inorganic)SC000.00
AcetamideSC000.00
Radionuclides 000.00
Radon And Its Decay Products 000.00
Glasswool (Man-Made Fibers) 000.00
AnilineSC000.00
Ethylene Glycol Diethyl EtherSC000.00
CarbarylSC000.00
Diethyl SulfateSC000.00
Hydrogen CyanideSC000.00
Dde (1,1-Dichloro-2,2-Bis(p-Chlorophenyl) Ethylene)SC000.00
HeptachlorSC000.00
Chromic Acid (VI)SC000.00
Lead ChromateSC000.00
Sodium ChromateSC000.00
Dibenzo[a,l]PyreneSC000.00
Benzo(c)phenanthreneSC000.00
Elemental Gaseous Mercury 000.00
Gaseous Divalent Mercury 000.00
Benzo(a)fluorantheneSC000.00
B[j]FluoranthenSC000.00
Calcium ChromateSC000.00
Coke Oven Emissions 000.00
Hexanoic acid, 2-ethyl-, cobalt(2+) saltSC000.00
Potassium CyanideSC000.00
Calcium CyanamideSC000.00
TrifluralinSC000.00
Beryllium OxideSC000.00
Chromium HydroxideSC000.00
Chromic OxideSC000.00
Antimony TrioxideSC000.00
Manganese DioxideSC000.00
Nickel NitrateSC000.00
Lead (II) OxideSC000.00
Cobalt AluminateSC000.00
Zinc ChromateSC000.00
Nickel CarbideSC000.00
Antimony OxideSC000.00
CaptanSC000.00
AsbestosSC110.00
Chromium TrioxideSC000.00
Lead SubacetateSC000.00
Iodine 131SC000.00
Lead NitrateSC000.00
Chromic SulfateSC000.00
3-Butoxy-1-PropanolSC000.00
Barium ChromateSC000.00
Cadmium NitrateSC000.00
Sodium DichromateSC000.00
p-CresolSC220.00
p-PhenylenediamineSC000.00
Nickel SubsulfideSC000.00
Butyl Carbitol AcetateSC000.00
Phenyl CellosolveSC000.00
Butyl CellosolveSC000.00
Diethylene Glycol Monoethyl EtherSC000.00
Diethylene Glycol Dimethyl EtherSC000.00
Triethylene glycolSC000.00
Diethylene Glycol Monobutyl EtherSC000.00
Cellosolve SolventSC000.00
2-ChloronaphthaleneSC000.00
BenzidineSC000.00
4-NitrobiphenylSC000.00
o-CresolSC2230.00
Toluene-2,4-DiamineSC000.00
2,4,5-TrichlorophenolSC000.00
1,2-Dibromo-3-ChloropropaneSC000.00
NitrobenzeneSC000.00
HexachlorobutadieneSC000.00
PentachlorophenolSC000.00
Dimethylcarbamoyl ChlorideSC000.00
Hexamethylene DiisocyanateSC000.00
Potassium DichromateSC000.00
Selenium HexafluorideSC000.00
Ammonium chromateSC000.00
Potassium ChromateSC000.00
Strontium ChromateSC000.00
Ethylene Glycol Mono-Sec-Butyl EtherSC000.00
Tetraethyl LeadSC000.00