Home | About | Maps | Lists
Column information
Industries in Wyoming
IndustryMapFacilitiesSourcesEmissions
Electric, Gas, And Sanitary ServicesMap1394,075422,824,742.11
Oil And Gas ExtractionMap4379660,175,454.50
Nonmetallic Minerals, Except FuelsMap1123641,144,837.96
Petroleum And Coal ProductsMap641922,623,317.41
Chemicals And Allied ProductsMap710316,165,022.71
Stone, Clay, And Glass Products, Leather Goods, NecMap8382,848,895.56
Primary Metal Industries, Misc. Nonmetallic Mineral ProductsMap2121,741,497.39
Pipelines, Except Natural GasMap7591,568,050.00
Lumber And Wood ProductsMap4301,379,016.00
Food And Kindred ProductsMap340881,721.01
Trucking And WarehousingMap112476,133.01
Fabricated Metal ProductsMap215335,930.21
Educational ServicesMap19291,760.00
Coal MiningMap732131,429.83
Health ServicesMap21991,647.95
Furniture And FixturesMap1121,120.00
Transportation EquipmentMap1311,800.00
Justice, Public Order, And SafetyMap19840.00
Wholesale Trade--Nondurable GoodsMap212667.00
National Security And Intl. AffairsMap1214.99
Industrial Machinery And EquipmentMap111.10