Home | About | Maps | Lists
Column information
Industries in Pennsylvania
IndustryMapFacilitiesSourcesEmissions
Electric, Gas, And Sanitary ServicesMap29917,7542,984,004,456.04
Stone, Clay, And Glass Products, Leather Goods, NecMap985,264188,144,564.68
Primary Metal Industries, Misc. Nonmetallic Mineral ProductsMap17814,758186,649,434.10
Petroleum And Coal ProductsMap453,66572,910,388.26
Paper And Allied ProductsMap572,88267,245,782.16
Chemicals And Allied ProductsMap1539,30639,327,511.30
Transportation EquipmentMap451,62413,276,307.83
Educational ServicesMap422,68010,388,833.84
Rubber And Misc. Plastics ProductsMap1011,9559,781,469.34
Lumber And Wood ProductsMap461,5889,657,724.75
Food And Kindred ProductsMap623,6208,563,715.22
Fabricated Metal ProductsMap1583,6208,091,110.14
Printing And PublishingMap642,4656,999,872.50
Coal MiningMap111136,825,707.33
Industrial Machinery And EquipmentMap701,0956,467,695.15
Miscellaneous Manufacturing IndustriesMap201,3265,546,875.99
Electronic & Other Electric EquipmentMap641,7825,208,549.63
Health ServicesMap824,3154,526,703.11
Wholesale Trade--Nondurable GoodsMap702,3263,526,707.49
Justice, Public Order, And SafetyMap146643,172,193.49
Furniture And FixturesMap361,1322,369,400.90
National Security And Intl. AffairsMap121,0231,630,940.20
Railroad TransportationMap21231,336,174.61
Textile Mill ProductsMap133321,255,396.28
Pipelines, Except Natural GasMap94651,119,747.01
Nonmetallic Minerals, Except FuelsMap173351,085,042.95
Leather And Leather ProductsMap7197762,643.01
Engineering & Management ServicesMap12839384,894.11
Real EstateMap5166345,547.52
Tobacco ProductsMap259339,647.20
Instruments And Related ProductsMap19201283,855.48
Special Trade ContractorsMap269274,776.28
Transportation ServicesMap5100273,562.68
Executive, Legislative, And GeneralMap2134261,179.03
Wholesale Trade--Durable GoodsMap6319247,950.52
Transportation By Air, Water Transportation ServicesMap4599237,342.09
Social ServicesMap271228,888.60
Business ServicesMap1061203,521.04
Personal Services, Membership-Basis Organization HotelsMap6137189,421.42
Trucking And WarehousingMap5726177,180.43
Hotels And Other Lodging PlacesMap134156,882.60
General Building ContractorsMap215122,008.40
Oil And Gas ExtractionMap1588,063.60
Apparel And Other Textile ProductsMap38179,296.20
Local And Interurban Passenger TransitMap13627,439.45
Membership OrganizationsMap18021,101.37
Miscellaneous Repair Services, Automotive Services, except RepairMap231610,804.27
Auto Repair, Services, And ParkingMap21410,350.01
Water TransportationMap15382.06