Home | About | Maps | Lists
Column information
Industries in Nevada
IndustryMapFacilitiesSourcesEmissions
Nonmetallic Minerals, Except FuelsMap882,6262,420,096.76
Electric, Gas, And Sanitary ServicesMap762,976261,985,240.81
Metal MiningMap601,7115,554,417.56
Heavy Construction, Ex. BuildingMap35836486,713.84
Stone, Clay, And Glass Products, Leather Goods, NecMap2589826,804,806.46
Chemicals And Allied ProductsMap171381,048,475.83
Wholesale Trade--Nondurable GoodsMap1297355,122.14
National Security And Intl. AffairsMap11352888,367.44
Oil And Gas ExtractionMap104945,483.66
Rubber And Misc. Plastics ProductsMap9140702,914.42
Primary Metal Industries, Misc. Nonmetallic Mineral ProductsMap8291517,278.73
Fabricated Metal ProductsMap744466,003.64
Printing And PublishingMap735908,109.10
Hotels And Other Lodging PlacesMap7149202,736.52
Food And Kindred ProductsMap7150224,347.08
Nonclassifiable EstablishmentsMap62834,263.67
Petroleum And Coal ProductsMap6162535,820.16
Industrial Machinery And EquipmentMap53582,781.15
Health ServicesMap45318,671.73
Wholesale Trade--Durable GoodsMap4181,657.58
Lumber And Wood ProductsMap429235,343.21
Personal Services, Membership-Basis Organization HotelsMap3217,045.01
Instruments And Related ProductsMap33812,823.49
Transportation EquipmentMap2186,332.95
Electronic & Other Electric EquipmentMap269,221.68
Trucking And WarehousingMap271,722.08
CommunicationMap2121,242.56
Transportation By Air, Water Transportation ServicesMap2332,030.26
Miscellaneous Repair Services, Automotive Services, except RepairMap26949.12
Agricultural Production - CropsMap1122,487.67
Administration Of Economic ProgramsMap145.80
Executive, Legislative, And GeneralMap13340.29
Justice, Public Order, And SafetyMap121466,940.58
Engineering & Management ServicesMap110.00
Educational ServicesMap12018,576.00
Special Trade ContractorsMap1144,580.00
Railroad TransportationMap12359.90
Miscellaneous Manufacturing IndustriesMap1141,760.00
Furniture And FixturesMap1224,720.00
Paper And Allied ProductsMap11340,297.72