Home | About | Maps | Lists
Column information
Industries in Michigan
IndustryMapFacilitiesSourcesEmissions
Agricultural ServicesMap153467.78
Apparel And Other Textile ProductsMap1239,824.00
Auto Repair, Services, And ParkingMap542123,422.14
Business ServicesMap471180,630.83
Chemicals And Allied ProductsMap1075,24119,992,981.21
Educational ServicesMap183,44211,802,451.28
Electric, Gas, And Sanitary ServicesMap1,50354,2541,138,572,226.34
Electronic & Other Electric EquipmentMap17140454,450.70
Engineering & Management ServicesMap221,44512,750,002.69
Executive, Legislative, And GeneralMap3285128,975.96
Fabricated Metal ProductsMap1742,3898,093,285.08
Food And Kindred ProductsMap422,8639,082,480.33
Furniture And FixturesMap451,1273,452,656.59
General Merchandise StoresMap18731,339.72
Health ServicesMap121,657355,450.70
Heavy Construction, Ex. BuildingMap1553578,844.40
Industrial Machinery And EquipmentMap319083,026,222.14
Instruments And Related ProductsMap1118190,513.75
Justice, Public Order, And SafetyMap293786,773.72
Leather And Leather ProductsMap6165580,292.61
Lumber And Wood ProductsMap311,12710,932,921.80
Metal MiningMap244125,433,664.73
Miscellaneous Manufacturing IndustriesMap17239729,974.82
Miscellaneous Repair Services, Automotive Services, except RepairMap529108,112.47
National Security And Intl. AffairsMap219750,419.16
Nonmetallic Minerals, Except FuelsMap3838,5515,205,857.42
Oil And Gas ExtractionMap2232,45321,933,539.46
Paper And Allied ProductsMap433,69870,396,979.19
Personal Services, Membership-Basis Organization HotelsMap566307,250.43
Petroleum And Coal ProductsMap1175,64712,578,620.67
Pipelines, Except Natural GasMap1146163,441.00
Primary Metal Industries, Misc. Nonmetallic Mineral ProductsMap1115,45288,764,758.03
Printing And PublishingMap254561,018,593.26
Railroad TransportationMap1759,647.34
Rubber And Misc. Plastics ProductsMap1011,3837,256,465.68
Services, NecMap1238,644.00
Special Trade ContractorsMap37927,581.46
Stone, Clay, And Glass Products, Leather Goods, NecMap561,825120,951,208.52
Textile Mill ProductsMap35088,343.00
Transportation By Air, Water Transportation ServicesMap5297161,641.80
Transportation EquipmentMap2098,59657,202,846.15
Trucking And WarehousingMap21635,340.00
Wholesale Trade--Durable GoodsMap11338441,464.97
Wholesale Trade--Nondurable GoodsMap471,7862,218,456.55