Home | About | Maps | Lists
Column information
Industries in Massachusetts
IndustryMapFacilitiesSourcesEmissions
Nonclassifiable EstablishmentsMap2,827127,96168,591,825.00
Electric, Gas, And Sanitary ServicesMap37116,179293,290,093.05
Chemicals And Allied ProductsMap6110,1773,149,379.45
Fabricated Metal ProductsMap343,5482,124,482.11
Electronic & Other Electric EquipmentMap262,920649,497.40
Stone, Clay, And Glass Products, Leather Goods, NecMap252,4393,190,153.15
Rubber And Misc. Plastics ProductsMap255,2944,003,888.16
Paper And Allied ProductsMap223,8217,690,211.57
Wholesale Trade--Nondurable GoodsMap193,0801,047,355.27
Textile Mill ProductsMap152,4811,918,634.21
Primary Metal Industries, Misc. Nonmetallic Mineral ProductsMap131,6531,293,145.70
Instruments And Related ProductsMap131,475951,538.73
Miscellaneous Manufacturing IndustriesMap121,331826,564.10
Industrial Machinery And EquipmentMap11740402,171.60
Petroleum And Coal ProductsMap109221,049,491.51
Transportation EquipmentMap51,2365,447,299.46
Printing And PublishingMap4388198,770.72
National Security And Intl. AffairsMap355.07
Lumber And Wood ProductsMap25735,340.00
Furniture And FixturesMap143118,766.00
Food And Kindred ProductsMap1167112,360.00
Health ServicesMap137743.60
Business ServicesMap1575.00
Water TransportationMap14328.28
Leather And Leather ProductsMap1107110,707.00