Home | About | Maps | Lists
Column information
Industries in Kansas
IndustryMapFacilitiesSourcesEmissions
Agricultural Production--LivestockMap3,2693,269115,221,307.08
Electric, Gas, And Sanitary ServicesMap40713,029668,545,974.92
Nonmetallic Minerals, Except FuelsMap1011382,809,748.82
Chemicals And Allied ProductsMap411,061109,205,752.84
Food And Kindred ProductsMap371,9668,163,923.52
Fabricated Metal ProductsMap346162,783,443.60
Industrial Machinery And EquipmentMap334851,564,001.85
Transportation EquipmentMap311,2518,178,881.61
Stone, Clay, And Glass Products, Leather Goods, NecMap292,10643,207,012.86
Petroleum And Coal ProductsMap252,33847,448,694.69
Wholesale Trade--Nondurable GoodsMap247252,687,961.66
Oil And Gas ExtractionMap241,04125,829,941.09
Rubber And Misc. Plastics ProductsMap233795,338,116.24
Printing And PublishingMap161911,936,246.34
Pipelines, Except Natural GasMap154295,641,379.82
Lumber And Wood ProductsMap151332,450,722.99
Primary Metal Industries, Misc. Nonmetallic Mineral ProductsMap135972,999,282.00
Electronic & Other Electric EquipmentMap1294304,879.78
Health ServicesMap87963,514.32
National Security And Intl. AffairsMap597607,240.02
Educational ServicesMap554192,202.46
Trucking And WarehousingMap569501,634.62
Paper And Allied ProductsMap4723,511,132.87
Miscellaneous Manufacturing IndustriesMap317200,687.05
Instruments And Related ProductsMap35304,901.62
Justice, Public Order, And SafetyMap33524,004.92
Agricultural ServicesMap32738,336.85
Transportation ServicesMap210119,872.00
CommunicationMap16465.82
Transportation By Air, Water Transportation ServicesMap11317,132.22
Railroad TransportationMap118106,896.85
Miscellaneous Repair Services, Automotive Services, except RepairMap143,512.00
Business ServicesMap112.04
Insurance Agents, Brokers, & ServiceMap1568.95
Nonclassifiable EstablishmentsMap1172147,042.07
Wholesale Trade--Durable GoodsMap1250,026.67
Furniture And FixturesMap110120,386.69