Home | About | Maps | Lists
Column information
Industries in Florida
IndustryMapFacilitiesSourcesEmissions
Electric, Gas, And Sanitary ServicesMap40420,5491,740,746,740.35
Food And Kindred ProductsMap662,288141,728,595.21
Paper And Allied ProductsMap171,134133,375,389.75
Chemicals And Allied ProductsMap862,029104,151,039.71
Water TransportationMap1050565,711,540.24
Stone, Clay, And Glass Products, Leather Goods, NecMap421,61041,492,169.97
Lumber And Wood ProductsMap4048312,146,721.54
Transportation EquipmentMap10892510,022,757.16
Oil And Gas ExtractionMap61369,181,300.86
Petroleum And Coal ProductsMap1271,5347,453,696.48
Rubber And Misc. Plastics ProductsMap854836,895,099.36
Primary Metal Industries, Misc. Nonmetallic Mineral ProductsMap163355,676,990.16
Fabricated Metal ProductsMap835654,201,028.44
Wholesale Trade--Nondurable GoodsMap661,6853,785,149.52
Printing And PublishingMap544132,904,704.77
Metal MiningMap3431,419,281.75
National Security And Intl. AffairsMap171,0581,366,877.14
Health ServicesMap286891,121,854.72
Nonmetallic Minerals, Except FuelsMap131891,008,765.08
Electronic & Other Electric EquipmentMap39353809,460.60
Furniture And FixturesMap1797780,507.79
Instruments And Related ProductsMap1250413,692.95
Miscellaneous Repair Services, Automotive Services, except RepairMap7110413,598.26
Educational ServicesMap592398,083.17
Miscellaneous Manufacturing IndustriesMap1391363,067.38
Trucking And WarehousingMap5136329,332.91
Industrial Machinery And EquipmentMap16143293,411.64
Pipelines, Except Natural GasMap249271,337.39
Special Trade ContractorsMap114257,389.23
Administration Of Economic ProgramsMap191210,759.92
Services, NecMap38207,720.15
Auto Repair, Services, And ParkingMap1064189,080.88
Heavy Construction, Ex. BuildingMap16157,924.37
Transportation By Air, Water Transportation ServicesMap799129,787.51
Transportation ServicesMap42999,956.37
Amusement & Recreation Services, Video Tape RentalMap3683,202.00
Apparel And Other Textile ProductsMap52556,423.34
Executive, Legislative, And GeneralMap2950,503.60
Business ServicesMap4750,097.00
Wholesale Trade--Durable GoodsMap61947,385.03
Tobacco ProductsMap1934,202.00
Leather And Leather ProductsMap1519,359.23
Automotive Dealers & Service StationsMap2615,560.00
Engineering & Management ServicesMap149,044.20
Hotels And Other Lodging PlacesMap114,240.00
Textile Mill ProductsMap152,674.00
Agricultural Production - CropsMap1181,790.60
Local And Interurban Passenger TransitMap11808.00
Furniture And Homefurnishings StoresMap11360.00